English (Hormones; Biochemistry)
estrogenic [correct, adjectif]; oestrogenic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having the properties of, or properties similar to, an estrogen.
PHR: estrogenic activity, estrogenic effect, estrogenic substitute, estrogenic therapy
French (Hormones; Biochimie)
œstrogénique [correct, adjectif]; estrogénique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui possède les propriétés d’un œstrogène, ou des propriétés similaires.
PHR: activité œstrogénique, effet œstrogénique, substitut œstrogénique, traitement œstrogénique
Spanish (Hormonas; Bioquímica)
estrogénico [adjectif]