English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
protected personal information [correct]
CONT: All employees have legal and ethical obligations and responsibilities to ... ensure protected personal information is securely collected, accessed, used, retained, stored, disclosed and/or disposed of in accordance with federal standards, on an authorized need to know basis only ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
renseignements personnels protégés [correct, nom masculin pluriel]
CONT: Tous les employés doivent [...] veiller à ce que les renseignements personnels protégés soient recueillis, consultés, utilisés, conservés, stockés, divulgués et/ou éliminés en toute sécurité, conformément aux normes fédérales ou selon le principe du besoin de savoir [...]