English (Climate Change)
feasibility [correct]
DEF: The degree to which climate goals and response options are considered possible and/or desirable.
OBS: Feasibility depends on geophysical, ecological, technological, economic, social and institutional conditions for change.
French (Changements climatiques)
faisabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure dans laquelle les objectifs climatiques et les options d’intervention sont jugés possibles et/ou souhaitables.
OBS: La faisabilité dépend de conditions géophysiques, écologiques, technologiques, économiques, sociales et institutionnelles propices au changement.