English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
face-out [correct, adjectif]; facing-out [correct, adjectif]; tail-to-tail [correct, adjectif]
CONT: face-out barn.
OBS: barn layout for cattle.
OBS: faced-out: Designating a method of arranging feeding alleys in a barn so that the animals stand in their stalls with their heads toward the outside walls of the barn.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
tête au mur [correct]
CONT: Disposition tête au mur des vaches dans une étable.
OBS: s’il y a deux rangs : disposition en (à) deux rangs tête au mur.