English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Cattle Raising)
cowshed feeding [correct]; byre feeding [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: [A] change in management practices in dairy cattle breeding, from the extended to semi-intensive or intensive form, has meant a change in the way animals are fed. The change from grazing over large areas of land to cowshed feeding with grain-based concentrates and silage has greatly improved productivity [with regard to] the number of animals per hectare land ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des bovins)
alimentation dans une étable à vaches [proposition, nom féminin]; alimentation dans une étable [proposition, nom féminin]