English (Building Names; Earth-based Stations; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Remote Sensing)
Inuvik Satellite Station Facility [correct]; ISSF [correct]
OBS: The Inuvik Satellite Station Facility is an international, multi-use science and technology facility with an emphasis on Earth observation. The Government of Canada (GC) established the Inuvik Satellite Station Facility (ISSF) in 2010. ... The ISSF is ... administered and managed by the Canada Centre for Mapping and Earth Observation (CCMEO), part of Natural Resources Canada.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Stations terriennes; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télédétection)
station-relais pour satellites d’Inuvik [correct, nom féminin]; SRSI [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le gouvernement du Canada(GC) a établi la station-relais pour satellites d’Inuvik(SRSI) en 2010. [...] La SRSI [...] est administrée par le Centre canadien de cartographie et d’observation de la Terre, qui relève de Ressources naturelles Canada(CCCOT/RNCan).