English (Finance)
expenses of organization [correct]
CONT: The Superintendent shall not make an order approving the commencement and carrying on of business by a bank until it has been shown to the satisfaction of the Superintendent that ... the expenses of incorporation and organization to be borne by the bank are reasonable.... [Bank Act].
French (Finances)
dépenses d’organisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le surintendant ne délivre l'agrément à la banque que si celle-ci a établi, à sa satisfaction, que :[...] ses dépenses de constitution et d’organisation ne sont pas excessives. [Loi sur les banques].