English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a village [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] the village of New Aiyansh, [the village of] Gitwinksihlkw, [the village of] Laxgalt'sap, or [the village of] Gingolx, or [...] any additional village on Nisga'a Lands, established in accordance with the Nisga'a Constitution and Agreement.
OBS: Nisga'a village: term and observation taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
village Nisga’a [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Signifie] village de New Aiyansh, village de Gitwinksihlkw, village de Laxgalt'sap ou village de Gingolx, ou tout village additionnel sur les Terres Nisga’a, établi conformément à la Constitution Nisga’a et à l'accord.
OBS: village Nisga’a : terme et observation relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].