English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a public institution [correct]
DEF: A Nisga'a Government body, board, commission, or tribunal established under Nisga'a law, such as a school board, health board, or police board, but does not include the Nisga'a Court referred to in the Administration of Justice Chapter.
OBS: Nisga'a public institution: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
institution publique Nisga’a [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Organisme, conseil, commission ou tribunal du gouvernement Nisga’a établi en vertu d’une loi Nisga’a, tel qu'un conseil scolaire, un conseil de santé ou une commission de police, mais ne comprend pas la Cour Nisga’a mentionnée au chapitre intitulé Administration de la justice.
OBS: institution publique Nisga’a : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].