English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Grinding (Machine-Tooling); Finish Carpentry; Construction Tools)
grinding bed [correct]; grinder bed [correct]
DEF: A working bench fitted with a grinder for sharpening tools.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Meulage (Usinage); Menuiserie; Outils (Construction))
table d’affûtage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Établi sur lequel on dispose une meule pour aiguiser les outils.