English (Bankruptcy; Law of Contracts (common law))
barring of claims [correct]
CONT: Pursuant to an order issued by the Court ... the Liquidator established a process for the identification, resolution and barring of claims and other contingent liabilities ...
French (Faillites; Droit des contrats (common law))
exclusion des réclamations [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Conformément à une ordonnance de la Cour [...] le liquidateur a établi un processus de présentation, de règlement et d’exclusion des réclamations et autres dettes éventuelles [...]