English (Air Transport)
operating limitation [correct]
OBS: Aeroplane performance operating limitations. Aeroplanes shall be operated in accordance with a comprehensive and detailed code of performance established by the State of Registry (...)
French (Transport aérien)
limite d’emploi
OBS: Limites d’emploi relatives aux performances des avions. Les avions seront utilisés conformément à un règlement complet et détaillé de performances établi par l'État d’immatriculation;(...)