English (Government Contracts)
contract review board [correct]; CRB [correct]; contracting review board [correct]
CONT: Contract Review Boards will: review and approve submissions within the applicable contract review board’s authority, pursuant to the contracting delegation restriction instrument, to ensure compliance with government contracting and procurement legislation, policies, and financial limits.
French (Marchés publics)
comité d’examen des contrats [correct, nom masculin]; comité d’examen des marchés [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Comité d’examen des marchés : mécanisme officiel d’examen et de contestation pour toutes les propositions contractuelles ayant pour but d’établir des cadres de contrôle adéquats et d’assurer une diligence raisonnable et une administration judicieuse des fonds publics, conformément à la Directive sur la gestion de l'approvisionnement du Conseil du Trésor.