English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
excess revenue allotment [correct]
CONT: Allotment transfer. Prepare letters to the Treasury Board requesting permission to transfer funds from one allotment to another, or to use the funds in the Excess Revenue Allotment when revenue exceeds the amount shown in the Main Estimates.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
affectation pour recettes excédentaires [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: établir une affectation pour recettes excédentaires et y verser les recettes dépassant le montant indiqué dans le Budget des dépenses; [...]
OBS: Le Conseil du Trésor du Canada a annoncé, le 5 février 1998, que l’équivalent français de Main Estimates devient «Budget principal des dépenses», et celui de Supplementary Estimates, «Budget supplémentaire des dépenses».