English (Telecommunications)
piecing-out
OBS: (agreement between companies to extend a communication circuit into a certain area, using facilities of the other party (or vice versa)
French (Télécommunications)
accords de service
OBS: (entente entre sociétés pour établir un circuit de communications dans une région utilisant les installations de l'autre partie(ou inversement)