English (Informatics; Telephones; Security Devices; Finance)
emergency telephone protocol [correct]
CONT: When a participant cannot complete the initial automated conversation with LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] ("hello" dialogue) or cannot provide the confirmation of collateral apportionment which is required as part of the LVTS cycle commencement, the participant must notify the Association (LVTS Participant Administration ) by telephone before 07:45 hours identifying itself, the nature of the problem, the expected time by which the situation will be resolved and the person who is in charge of resolution (from this point forward, in this Rule, this notification process is referred to as the "emergency telephone protocol").
French (Informatique; Téléphones; Dispositifs de sécurité; Finances)
protocole téléphonique d’urgence [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si un participant est dans l'impossibilité d’établir la communication initiale avec le STPGV [système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur](procédure d’accueil) ou ne peut pas confirmer la répartition de la garantie requise pour commencer le cycle du STPGV, il doit en aviser l'Association(Administration des participants du STPGV) par téléphone avant 7 h 45, en s’identifiant et en donnant des renseignements sur la nature des difficultés rencontrées, l'heure à laquelle elles devraient être réglées et le nom de la personne responsable de la solution du problème(ce processus de notification est désigné ci-après, dans la présente Règle, par «protocole téléphonique d’urgence»).