English (Communication and Information Management; Investment)
investor relations [correct, pluriel]; IR [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The strategic management responsibility that integrates the disciplines of finance, communications and marketing to achieve effective two-way flow of information between a public company and the investment community, in order to enable fair and efficient capital markets.
PHR: Investor relations officer.
PHR: Head of investor relations.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Investissements et placements)
relations avec les investisseurs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; RI [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: La stratégie de la gestion d’une société cotée en bourse qui consiste à établir une communication bilaterale entre la société et ses investisseurs en intégrant les disciplines de la finance, des communications et du marketing dans le but d’assurer des marchés financiers équitables et efficaces.
PHR: Service des relations avec les investisseurs.