English (Internet and Telematics)
web page layout [correct, voir observation]; Web page layout [correct]
OBS: The site must be designed and developed from a user's point of view and testing is a necessary part of the process. Coherent presentation of content is intrinsically linked to layout, typography, graphic standards, and the use of symbols and measurement specifications that can be applied to all GoC [Government of Canada] Web pages, regardless of their function, to establish a standard framework.
OBS: web page layout: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
mise en page d’une page Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: La conception et la mise au point du site s’effectue en tenant compte du point de vue de l'utilisateur; les essais sont une composante nécessaire. Une conception cohérente du contenu est intrinsèquement liée à la mise en page, à la typographie, aux normes graphiques, à l'utilisation de symboles et à la spécification de mesures pouvant s’appliquer à tous les documents Web du GC [gouvernement du Canada], peu importe leur fonction, pour établir un cadre normalisé.
OBS: mise en page d’une page Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.