English (General Vocabulary; Federal Administration)
total government support [correct]
CONT: The stacking policy reflects that the federal government must determine the appropriate level of total government support for specific projects or initiatives.
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration fédérale)
soutien gouvernemental total [correct, nom masculin]; aide gouvernementale totale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La politique sur le cumul tient compte du fait que le gouvernement fédéral doit établir le niveau approprié de soutien gouvernemental total à l'égard de projets et d’initiatives précis.