English (Air Transport)
primary radar display [correct]
OBS: A number of decoding and display systems have been developed for use in correlating the SSR system replies to the primary radar display.
French (Transport aérien)
affichage radar primaire
OBS: Plusieurs systèmes de décollage et d’affichage permettant d’établir la corrélation entre les réponses du système SSR et l'affichage radar primaire ont été mis au point.