English (Pipes and Fittings; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
fire-service connection
OBS: --a pipe extending from a main to supply a sprinkler, standpipe, yard main, or other fire-protection system.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Distribution de l'eau)
branchement d’incendie
OBS: branchement particulier d’incendie. [p. 631] Mais la règle reste d’établir pour des installations importantes un branchement particulier pour l'Incendie, comme le prescrit le décret.