English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Plumbing)
make a service connection [verbe]
OBS: when a service connection (...) is made, a hole is taped in the street main and the corporation cock is inserted.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Plomberie)
établir un branchement
OBS: mais la règle reste d’établir pour des installations importantes un branchement particulier pour l'Incendie, comme le prescrit le décret.