English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
adverse effect on competition [correct]
CONT: "adverse effect on competition" A would-be customer must establish that the refusal to supply not only harms his/her business, but also that the competitive situation in a market is affected negatively.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
effet de nuire à la concurrence [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: «effet de nuire à la concurrence »Un client éventuel doit établir que le refus de fournir non seulement nuit à son entreprise, mais que la concurrence dans un marché est aussi négativement affectée.