English (Business and Administrative Documents; Corporate Management (General))
corporate compliance policy [correct]
CONT: After conducting a risk assessment, the chief compliance officer or point person should consider developing a written corporate compliance policy. The business should make this policy easily accessible to all employees, including managers.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
politique de conformité d’entreprise [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le client peut bien entendu définir ses propres contrôles, pour établir notamment sa propre politique de conformité d’entreprise.