English (Penal Law)
identity of the charges [correct]
OBS: Adjudication of the judge on the former trial.
CONT: Admissible in evidence to prove or to disprove the identity of the charges.
French (Droit pénal)
identité des inculpations [locution nominale, nom féminin]
CONT: Admissible en preuve pour établir ou pour réfuter l'identité des inculpations.