English (Security; Federal Administration)
physical possession confirmation [correct]
DEF: A process that requires physical possession or presentation of evidence to establish an individual's identity.
French (Sécurité; Administration fédérale)
confirmation de la possession physique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus qui nécessite la possession physique ou la présentation de preuves pour établir l'identité d’une personne.