English (Constitutional Law)
right to established residence [correct]
OBS: The Constitution Act, 1982, s. 6, affirms the right to "take up residence in any province".
French (Droit constitutionnel)
droit d’établir sa résidence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'art. 6 de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1982 affirme «le droit [...] d’établir(sa) résidence dans toute province ».