English (Federal Administration)
program review cycle [correct]
CONT: To establish on acceptable standard of service, institutions must ensure that quality of service to the public is monitored as part of the program review cycle.
French (Administration fédérale)
cycle d’examen des programmes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour établir une norme acceptable de service, les institutions doivent faire en sorte que la qualité du service au public soit revue dans le cadre du cycle d’examen des programmes
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.