English (Programming Languages)
application-chosen XML document [correct]
CONT: When encrypting arbitrary data (including entire XML documents), the Encrypted Data element may become the root of a new XML document or become a child element in an application-chosen XML document.
OBS: application-chosen XML document: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
document XML choisi par l’application [nom masculin]
OBS: document XML choisi par l'application : terme tiré d’un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d’établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.