English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
create a park [correct]; establish a park [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Aménagement du territoire)
créer un parc [correct]; établir un parc [correct]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.