English (Phraseology; Rules of Court)
establish the procedures to be followed [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: ... establish the procedures to be followed in authorizing advances...
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure)
établir la procédure [correct, locution verbale]; fixer la procédure
CONT: [...] établir la procédure d’autorisation d’avances [...]