English (Finance; Government Accounting)
grant credit [correct, verbe]; issue a credit [correct, verbe]; extend credit [verbe]
CONT: When departments have granted credit, they must ensure that they take prompt and vigorous collection action.
CONT: Departments must establish procedures to ensure that they grant credit only after an adequate credit assessment has been made.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
accorder un crédit [correct]; consentir un crédit [correct]; octroyer un crédit [correct]; offrir du crédit
CONT: Lorsqu’ils accordent un crédit, les ministères doivent prendre sans délai les mesures qui s’imposent.
CONT: Les ministères doivent établir des procédures qui leur permettent de faire une étude efficace de la solvabilité avant d’accorder un crédit.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
conceder crédito [correct]