English (IT Security)
report of infected files [correct]
DEF: A list of all contaminated files found by an anti-viral program and offered as an option when the program is run.
French (Sécurité des TI)
rapport des fichiers infectés [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Liste des fichiers contaminés par un virus que peut établir, sur demande, un programme de détection antivirus.