English (Legal Documents)
make a rule [correct]; frame a rule [correct]
French (Documents juridiques)
établir une règle [correct]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Legislative Assembly Management Commission Act, Bill 30, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 7.