English (Waste Management)
classification system [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may, on the recommendation of the Minister, make regulations generally for carrying out the purposes and provisions of this Division, including regulations ... for establishing a classification system for waste and material ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Gestion des déchets)
système de classification [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Sur recommandation du ministre, le gouverneur en conseil peut prendre tout règlement d’application de la présente section, notamment pour [...] d) établir un système de classification pour les déchets et matières [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.