English (Laws and Legal Documents)
static incorporation
OBS: The drafter must make incorporation by reference static in character when the objective is to establish legal rules ... by using rules or data that are identical to ones that already exist for other purposes ... exactly as those rules or other data exist on a particular date.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
incorporation à caractère statique [proposition, nom féminin]; incorporation statique [nom féminin]
OBS: Lorsque l'effet recherché est d’établir des règles de droit dans un règlement en utilisant des règles ou données identiques à celles qui existent déjà à d’autres fins, [...] il faut donner un caractère statique au renvoi.