English (Industries - General; Phraseology)
end delays [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: It is recommended that simplified and clearer regulations, definitions and processes be put in place to end delays and uncertainties in the movement of imported and exported goods.
French (Industries - Généralités; Phraséologie)
éliminer les retards [locution verbale]
CONT: Il a été recommandé d’établir des règlements, des définitions et des processus plus simples et plus clairs afin d’éliminer les retards et les incertitudes dans la circulation des produits importés et exportés.