English (Citizenship and Immigration)
returning permit [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may make regulations (...) prescribing the circumstances in which a returning resident permit shall be issued to a permanent resident who makes an application therefor pursuant to subsection 25(1); (...)
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
permis de retour
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut établir les règlements(...) fixant les circonstances d’attribution d’un permis de retour aux résidents permanents qui en font la demande en vertu du paragraphe 25(1) ;(...)