English (Computer Programs and Programming)
syntactic variation [correct]
CONT: Two RDF expressions are equivalent if and only if their data model representations are the same. This definition of equivalence permits some syntactic variation in expression without altering the meaning.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
variation syntaxique [nom féminin]
OBS: variation syntaxique : terme tiré d’un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d’établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.