English (Computer Programs and Programming)
formal model [correct]
CONT: In this formal model, the entities in a computer system are divided into abstract sets of subjects and objects.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modèle formel [nom masculin]
OBS: modèle formel : terme tiré d’un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d’établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.