English (Computer Programs and Programming)
membership property [correct]
CONT: There is no way in RDF to 'close' a container, i.e. to assert that it contains only a fixed number of members. This is a reflection of the fact that it is always consistent to add a triple to a graph asserting a membership property of any container.
OBS: membership property: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
propriété d’appartenance [nom féminin]
OBS: propriété d’appartenance : terme tiré d’un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d’établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.