English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Matsqui Institution [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Matsqui Institution is located on Federal Reserve land, which is shared with Fraser Valley Institution and Pacific Institution. The reserve is located in the community of Abbotsford, British Columbia. Abbotsford is approximately 68 kilometres from downtown Vancouver, British Columbia.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement de Matsqui [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: L'Établissement de Matsqui se trouve sur le même terrain de la réserve fédérale que l'Établissement de la vallée du Fraser et l'Établissement du Pacifique. La réserve est située dans la collectivité d’Abbotsford, en Colombie-Britannique. Abbotsford est à environ 68 km du centre-ville de Vancouver, en Colombie-Britannique.