English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Edmonton Institution for Women [correct, Alberta]
OBS: Edmonton Institution for Women is located in the western part of the City of Edmonton, Alberta. The institution is encompassed by industrial businesses.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement d’Edmonton pour femmes [correct, nom masculin, Alberta]
OBS: L'Établissement d’Edmonton pour femmes est situé dans la partie ouest de la ville d’Edmonton, en Alberta. Il est dans le quartier industriel et commercial.