English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Grierson Institution [correct, Alberta]
OBS: Grierson Institution is an urban minimum security site for men offenders located in the lower level of one of the buildings that comprises the Grierson Complex.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement Grierson [correct, nom masculin, Alberta]
OBS: L'Établissement Grierson est un établissement urbain à sécurité minimale pour hommes situé à l'étage inférieur de l'un des bâtiments du Complexe Grierson.