English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Beaver Creek Institution [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Beaver Creek Institution is located in the Town of Gravenhurst within the Muskoka region of Ontario. The institution is located approximately 193 kilometres from the City of Toronto, Ontario. Beaver Creek Institution first opened in 1961.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement de Beaver Creek [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]
OBS: L'Établissement de Beaver Creek se trouve dans la ville de Gravenhurst dans la région de Muskoka en Ontario. Il est situé à environ 193 km de la ville de Toronto, en Ontario. L'Établissement de Beaver Creek a ouvert ses portes en 1961.