English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
bed connector for centre strut [correct, normalisé]; bed connector for center strut [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure pour étrésillon centre de lit [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.