English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
yoke bottom guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide inférieur de l'étrier d’attelage [correct, nom masculin]