English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
outboard pad [correct]
CONT: The outboard pad should be as thick as the inboard pad with no more than 1/8 - inch difference between each end.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
plaquette extérieure [proposition, nom féminin]; patin extérieur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Plaquette de frein à disque se trouvant du côté des enjoliveurs sur l'étrier.