English (Internet and Telematics)
low-bandwidth traffic [correct]
CONT: Low-bandwidth traffic has effective priority over high-bandwidth traffic due to the fact that it will not consume all the bandwidth.
French (Internet et télématique)
trafic à bande passante étroite [proposition, nom masculin]