English (Public Sector Budgeting)
national revenue agency
CONT: We will also create a national revenue agency to be called the Canada Revenue Commission. The creation of the commission will facilitate the development of a closer partnership with the provinces in revenue administration.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
agence nationale du revenu [nom féminin]
CONT: Nous créerons également une nouvelle agence nationale du revenu appelée la Commission canadienne du revenu. L'établissement de cette Commission facilitera une collaboration plus étroite avec les provinces dans l'administration des impôts et taxes.