English (Production Management)
monitoring facility
CONT: ... a decision on the extent of monitoring facilities must be made on the basis of close consultation between the user and the manufacturer.
French (Gestion de la production)
contrôle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] c'est pourquoi la définition des contrôles doit être faite en étroite collaboration entre l'usager et le constructeur.