English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
reshape [correct, verbe]
CONT: Working closely with other economic players, we are determined to improve the environment for small business, and reshape policies and programs in support of small businesses.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
refondre [correct]; réorganiser [correct]
CONT: En étroite collaboration avec ses partenaires économiques, le gouvernement veut créer un milieu d’affaires plus stimulant par une refonte des politiques et des programmes préparés à l'intention des entreprises.
OBS: réorganiser une politique, un texte.