English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
graduate certificate [correct]; postgraduate certificate [correct]; Postgrad. Cert.; Grad. Cert. [correct]
CONT: The postgraduate certificate, also known as graduate certificate (Grad. Cert.) is a specialised postgraduate qualification. [It] can be equivalent to a Bachelor's or Master's degree depending on the country in which [a student] studies it ... Postgraduate certificates are ideal for people who already have work experience and want to advance their careers, but don't have time for a Master's degree.
French (Grades et diplômes)
certificat d’études supérieures [correct, nom masculin]; Cert. étu. sup. [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
certificado de posgrado [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un programa de certificado de posgrado está diseñado para enseñar cierto nivel de experiencia en una variedad de campos a personas que ya han recibido un título universitario de cuatro años.