English (Sociology)
microsociology [correct]
CONT: ... microsociology refers to a subset of sociology. ... microsociology concerns individuals and daily face-to-face societal interactions between human beings on a small scale.
French (Sociologie)
microsociologie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La microsociologie est l'étude des liaisons sociales élémentaires. Il s’agit donc de l'analyse du plus petit niveau d’action sociale.