English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
doctoral studies [correct, pluriel]; doctoral-level studies [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A University-level course of study beyond undergraduate studies which leads to a ... doctor's degree.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
études de troisième cycle [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; études de doctorat [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Formation universitaire conduisant au diplôme de doctorat.