English (Radio Interference; Radio Transmission and Reception)
filter response [correct]
CONT: It can be seen that the filter response does not fall away infinitely fast, and it is necessary to define the points between which the pass band lies.
French (Perturbations radio; Émission et réception radio)
réponse de filtre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'étude analytique en bruit associée permet de trouver les valeurs optimales des éléments du filtre permettant d’obtenir un facteur de bruit minimal à réponse de filtre fixée.