English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
suffix
OBS: An affix attached to the end of a word or root.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
suffixe [nom masculin]
OBS: Affixe qui suit immédiatement le radical ou un autre suffixe. Ex. : conten/eur/isation.