English (Paleontology)
Tragocerus [correct]
OBS: A primitive group of antelopes is that which appeared in the late Miocene and Pliocene in such forms as Tragocerus, with horns which were directed upward and backward and were straight, or at the most but slightly curved.
French (Paléontologie)
tragocerus [correct]
OBS: Mammifère ruminant, fossile dans le Miocène tout à fait supérieur d’Eurasie, et qui est une antilope avec des cornes rappelant celles des chèvres.