English (Labour and Employment)
labour casualization [correct]; casualization of labor [correct]
DEF: The increasing share of nonregular or nonpermanent employment to total employment, which include, among others, casual and contractual employees; and homeowners and workers under subcontracting arrangements.
French (Travail et emploi)
précarisation du travail [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La gauche gouvernementale, celle-là même qui conduisit la France à marche forcée vers l'euro au prix d’un million de chômeurs supplémentaires, d’une précarisation croissante de l'emploi [...] croyait dur comme fer à son bilan.