English (National and International Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
symmetric shock
CONT: [...] from the European point of view, shocks from Russia, Asia or on Wall Street, are all symmetrical - affecting the whole of the euro zone in the same way.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
choc symétrique [nom masculin]
CONT: Du point de vue de l'Europe considérée dans son ensemble, les chocs venus de Russie, d’Asie ou de la bourse de New-York, sont tous symétriques, car ils affectent tous les pays de la zone euro de la même manière.