English (Physical Geography)
country of Central and Eastern Europe [correct, voir observation, OTAN, normalisé]; CCEE [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: country of Central and Eastern Europe: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: country of Central and Eastern Europe; CCEE: The plural form of this designation (countries of Central and Eastern Europe) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie physique)
pays d’Europe centrale et orientale [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; PECO [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: pays d’Europe centrale et orientale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: pays d’Europe centrale et orientale; PECO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.