English (Applications of Automation; Industries - General)
robotization [correct]
CONT: It should be remembered that the objective of any robotization project is not to emulate existing methods and systems, simply replacing humans by robots, but to develop a new, integrated system providing the following: 1. flexibility. 2. increased productivity. 3. Reduced operating costs. 4. Increased product quality. 5. Elimination of health and safety hazards.
French (Automatisation et applications; Industries - Généralités)
robotisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les dernières années, l'Europe occidentale a connu le plus fort taux de robotisation, c'est-à-dire l'augmentation du nombre de robots pour 1 000 ouvriers.