English (Breadmaking)
bucky dough [correct]
CONT: the rheological properties of a dough play important roles during several processing steps after mixing. As a dough piece is divided and rounded, the balance of its viscoelastic properties is critical. A dough that is too viscous flows too much during this step and does not maintain the desired final shape. If the elastic component is too dominant (often termed a bucky dough), it is difficult to round into the desired shape and hence the final product does not have the desired shape.
French (Boulangerie)
excès de force de la pâte [proposition, nom masculin]; pâte trop ferme [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Ce défaut de pâte peut engendrer de nombreux défauts des pains [...]