English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
mining stock [correct, voir observation]; mining equity [correct]
CONT: In 1899, a second stock exchange, the Toronto Stock and Mining Exchange, was organized to trade speculative mining equities.
OBS: The term "stock" is often used in the plural sense and, in such cases, should be translated by a plural in French.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
valeurs minières [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: En 1899, une seconde bourse, la «Toronto Stock and Mining Exchange» fut créée afin de négocier les valeurs minières spéculatives.