English (Stock Exchange; Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
climate exchange
CONT: Montréal climate exchange. ... The Montréal Exchange has gotten the better of Toronto and joined forces with the Chicago Climate Exchange (CCX) to create a Canadian environmental products exchange.
French (Bourse; Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
bourse du climat [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Bourse du climat à Montréal. [...] La Bourse de Montréal a damé le pion à celle de Toronto et s’est alliée avec le Chicago Climate Exchange(CCX) pour créer la première Bourse de produits environnementaux dérivés au Canada.