English (Economics)
EDGAR [correct]
DEF: The SEC's system used by all public companies to transmit required filings, such as quarterly reports and annual reports and ongoing disclosure obligations.
French (Économique)
EDGAR [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: Système utilisé pour le dépôt électronique de documents d’information auprès de la Securities and Exchange Commission(SEC) et géré par celle-ci.
OBS: EDGAR est l’acronyme de Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis and Retrieval.