English (Electrical Relays)
field failure relay [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: field failure relay: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais de panne d’excitation [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: relais de panne d’excitation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).