English (The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
tumescence [correct]; penile tumescence
DEF: The readiness for sexual activity marked by rising emotional excitement and physical tension with vascular congestion of the sex organs.
French (Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
tumescence [correct, nom féminin]; tumescence pénienne [nom féminin]
DEF: État d’excitation érotique qui précède la satisfaction sexuelle, suivie de la détumescence.