English (Food Industries)
appetising [correct, normalisé]; appetizing [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifies a product capable of exciting the appetite of the individual.
OBS: appetising: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
appétissant [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
DEF: Qualifie un produit capable d’exciter l'appétit de l'individu.
OBS: appétissant : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et par l’AFNOR.