English (Water Transport; Telecommunications)
port n! [voir observation]
OBS: There should always be an exclamation mark after the "n".
OBS: Source: Submarine Sonar Operator Course.
French (Transport par eau; Télécommunications)
à gauche X degrés! [voir observation]
OBS: Ordre de manœuvre de sous-marin.
OBS: Il devrait toujours y avoir un point d’exclamation suivant le mot «degrés».