English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
excluded information [correct]
DEF: Information to which the Access to Information Act or the Privacy Act does not apply.
CONT: Excluded information ... consists of published material or material available for purchase by the public; library or museum material made or acquired and preserved solely for public reference or exhibition purposes; material placed in the National Archives, the National Library or the National Museums of Canada by or on behalf of persons or organizations other than government institutions; and confidences of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
renseignement exclu [correct, nom masculin]; information exclue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: renseignements exclus : Renseignements non assujettis à la Loi sur l’accès à l’information ou à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels
OBS: renseignement exclu : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.