English (Translation (General))
be deemed to have opted out [correct]
CONT: ... Approval Orders will be sought ... (b) ordering and declaring that such orders are binding on all Class Members, including Persons Under Disability, unless they opt out or are deemed to have opted out on or before the expiry of the Opt Out Periods ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
être réputé s’être exclu [correct]
CONT: [...] On demandera des ordonnances d’approbation pour [...] b) ordonner que toutes les personnes faisant partie des recours collectifs, y compris les personnes frappées d’incapacité, sont assujetties à ces ordonnances, à moins qu’elles ne s’excluent du processus ou soient réputées s’en être exclues à l’expiration du délai d’exclusion [...]