English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
excluded record [correct]
DEF: A record to which the [Access to Information] Act does not apply.
OBS: excluded record: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
document exclu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document auquel la Loi [sur l’accès à l’information] ne s’applique pas.
OBS: document exclu : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.