English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
excluded witness [correct]
OBS: excluded witness: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
témoin exclu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: témoin exclu : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d’actes répréhensibles.